Administration

Rebecca Dunnivant, Principal

Rebecca Dunnivant,
Principal

Mrs. Kandye Jones, Assistant Principal

Kandye Jones,
Assistant Principal

Mrs. Tonya Brogden, Guidance Counselor

Tonya Brogden,
Counselor

Teaching Staff

Kindergarten Teacher, Sofia Sachs

Sofia Sachs,
Kindergarten

Kindergarten Teacher, Lisa Vernon

Lisa Vernon,
Kindergarten

Lynda Cooper

Lynda Cooper,
First Grade

Jessica Foust, First Grade

Jessica Foust,
First Grade

Brooke Holland, Second Grade
Brooke Holland,
Second Grade
Kaylee Murphy, Second Grade
Kaylee Murphy,
Second Grade
Devon Lynn, Second Grade
Devon Lynn,
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher, Anamarie Biggs

AnaMarie Biggs
  Third Grade

Jennifer Blanton, Fourth Grade

Jennifer Blanton,
Fourth Grade

Tina Murphy, 4th Grade
Tina Murphy,
Fourth Grade

Andrew Floyd, 5th Grade

Andrew Floyd,
Fifth Grade

Amanda Howse, EL Teacher
Amanda Howse,
E.L. Teacher
Regina Clem, PE Teacher

Regina Clem,
PE Teacher

Speech, Asia McNealy

Asia McNealy,
Speech Teacher

Amy Mason, Resource Teacher

Amy Mason,
Resource Teacher

Deborah Parrott, Library Media Specialist

Deborah Parrott,
Library Media Specialist

Place Holder (Artist Palette)

Melissa Jarvis,
Art Teacher

Musical Notes Place Holder
Leslie Dison,
Music Teacher

Carmon Gallimore

Carmon Gallimore,
Gifted Teacher

Joslynn Francois-Hart

Joslynn Francois-Hart, Reading Specialist

Pre K Staff

Hannah Turner, Kindergarten

Hannah Turner
OSR PREK Lead Teacher

Mrs. Sherry Murphy

Sherry McMunn
OSR PREK Auxiliary Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs. Lori Jarrett, Secretary

Lori Jarrett,
Secretary

Esperanza Bringuez, Counselor Clerk
Esperanza Bringuez,
Counselor Assistant
Karen McMahan, Bookkeeper

Karen McMahan
Bookkeeper

Dean Murray, SRO
Dean Murray,
SRO

Michelle Owen, Nurse

Michelle Owen,
Nurse

Mrs. April Wilson

April Wilson,
EL Instructional Assistant

Holly Roberts, Tech Specialist

Holly Roberts
Tech Specialist

Sandra Weatherford, Parent Liaison

Sandra Weatherford,
Parent Liasion 

Child Nutrition Staff

Child Nutrition Manager, Michelle Derrick
Michelle Derrick, CNP Manager
Sharon Thomas, CNP
Sharon Thomas, CNP
Donna Menefee, CNP
Donna Menefee, CNP

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Barbara Cosby, Custodian
Barbara Cosby, Custodian
Mickey Nave, Custodian
Mickey Nave, Custodian